Career

Basic Requirements to Visit Canada on Tourist Visa: Y-Axis

canada-tourist-visa

Canada has a lot to offer for tourists from all over the world. Second largest country in the world by total area, it has diverse landscapes. Vancouver, Toronto, Montreal Niagara Falls are some of the major tourist destinations of this country. The country with ten provinces and three territories is home to a lot of National Parks and Provincial Parks.

Considered now to be the one of the most attractive places to study, live or work, it is one of the most developed nations with a robust economy. Apart from that it has numerous beautiful locations, high quality of life and is an adventure tourist’s haven.

You can climb mountains, kayak, canoe, ski, snowshoe, etc.

What are the Basic Requirements to Visit Canada on Tourist Visa?

To be eligible for a Canada Tourist Visa, you must have a possess a valid passport, keep good health, have no criminal record, show proof that you have property, family and would be, therefore, be bound to return to your home country after your Canada visitor visa lapses. Importantly, you should show evidence that you can sustain while you are in this North American country and state if you would be staying in paid accommodation or with family or friends.

In certain instances, you may need a Temporary Resident Visa depending on your citizenship and letter of invitation.

You can apply for a tourist visa for Canada either online or by submitting an application physically.

If you are looking to travel to Canada for leisure or to spend time with your close relatives or friends, contact Y-Axis, India’s topnotch immigration consultancy, to apply for a visa from one of its several offices located in the major cities of the country.

Advertisements